Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sushasan Express (11112).

11112/Sushasan Express

Sushasan Express (11112) - Balrampur (BLP) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sushasan Express (Train No 11112) running between Balrampur (BLP) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Sushasan Express, Train Number - 11112

Source
Balrampur (BLP)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Balrampur Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sushasan Express (Train number 11112) running between BLP-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sushasan Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Balrampur).

11112/Sushasan Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BLP Balrampur 0.0 11:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. GD Gonda Junction 40.0 13:00 13:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 157.0 15:45 16:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
4. BE Bareilly 392.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 483.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. GZB Ghaziabad 624.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 647.0 00:40 01:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
8. FDB Faridabad 667.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MTJ Mathura Junction 780.0 03:10 03:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AGC Agra Cantonment 834.0 04:10 04:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. MRA Morena 914.0 05:32 05:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GWL Gwalior Junction 952.0 06:30 -
SMTWTFS

Sushasan Express (Balrampur to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sushasan Express (11112). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Balrampur - Gwalior Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 450
• Balrampur - Gwalior Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,220
• Balrampur - Gwalior Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,765

All Trains from Balrampur to Gwalior Junction