Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (22478).

22478/Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (22478) - Jaipur Junction (JP) To Jodhpur Junction (JU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (Train No 22478) running between Jaipur Junction (JP) to Jodhpur Junction (JU) stations

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express, Train Number - 22478

Source
Jaipur Junction (JP)
Destination
Jodhpur Junction (JU)

Departure Days From Jaipur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (Train number 22478) running between JP-JU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jaipur Junction).

22478/Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JP Jaipur Junction 0.0 06:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. FL Phulera Junction 55.0 06:47 06:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NAC Nawa City 90.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KMNC Kuchaman City 106.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MKN Makrana Junction 120.0 07:41 07:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DNA Degana Junction 164.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MTD Merta Road Junction 209.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GOTN Gotan 229.0 09:15 09:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RKB Raikabag Palace Junction 311.0 10:11 10:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JU Jodhpur Junction 313.0 10:40 -
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, 3A class(es) tickets for Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express (22478). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 135
• Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 495
• Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 605
• Jaipur Junction - Jodhpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,405

All Trains from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction