Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Shri Shakti AC Express (22462).

22462/Shri Shakti AC Express

Shri Shakti AC Express (22462) - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) To New Delhi (NDLS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Shri Shakti AC Express (Train No 22462) running between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK) to New Delhi (NDLS) stations

Shri Shakti AC Express, Train Number - 22462

Source
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (SVDK)
Destination
New Delhi (NDLS)

Departure Days From Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Shri Shakti AC Express (Train number 22462) running between SVDK-NDLS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Shri Shakti AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra).

22462/Shri Shakti AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SVDK Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 0.0 SOURCE 22:55 -
SMTWTFS
2. UHP Udhampur 24.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. JAT Jammu Tawi 77.0 00:30 00:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 177.0 02:15 02:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 290.0 04:20 04:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction 342.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment 455.0 07:55 08:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. NDLS New Delhi 654.0 10:35 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Shri Shakti AC Express (Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Shri Shakti AC Express (22462). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,005
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,425
• Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,400

All Trains from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi