Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416).

22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (Train No 22416) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP) stations

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express, Train Number - 22416

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (Train number 22416) running between NDLS-VSKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22416/Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 SOURCE 06:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. AGC Agra Cantonment 194.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. GWL Gwalior Junction 312.0 11:17 11:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 409.0 12:50 13:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 699.0 17:25 17:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. NGP Nagpur Junction 1088.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. CD Chandrapur 1285.0 03:21 03:24 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1299.0 04:40 04:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1369.0 05:29 05:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RDM Ramagundam 1441.0 06:23 06:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 1458.0 06:36 06:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. WL Warangal 1541.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KMT Khammam 1649.0 09:31 09:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1742.0 11:55 12:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
15. EE Eluru 1802.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. TDD Tadepalligudem 1850.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RJY Rajahmundry 1892.0 14:40 14:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SLO Samalkot Junction 1942.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AKP Anakapalle 2059.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. DVD Duvvada 2075.0 17:53 17:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 2093.0 18:25 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express (22416). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,005
• New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,945
• New Delhi - Visakhapatnam Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 5,085

All Trains from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction