Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404).

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404) - New Delhi (NDLS) To Puducherry (PDY) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (Train No 22404) running between New Delhi (NDLS) to Puducherry (PDY) stations

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express, Train Number - 22404

Source
New Delhi (NDLS)
Destination
Puducherry (PDY)

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (Train number 22404) running between NDLS-PDY stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Delhi).

22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi 0.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 141.0 01:35 01:38 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. AGC Agra Cantonment 195.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 410.0 05:45 05:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BPL Bhopal Junction 701.0 10:55 11:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. ET Itarsi Junction 793.0 13:00 13:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 1090.0 18:20 18:45 25 min
SMTWTFS
8. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1301.0 22:40 22:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1371.0 23:44 23:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. WL Warangal 1545.0 03:00 03:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1754.0 07:10 07:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. GDR Gudur Junction 2046.0 11:55 12:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MS Chennai Egmore 2188.0 14:25 14:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. PDY Puducherry 2384.0 18:45 -
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (New Delhi to Puducherry) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express (22404). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Delhi - Puducherry SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 810
• New Delhi - Puducherry THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,115
• New Delhi - Puducherry SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,115

All Trains from New Delhi to Puducherry