Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Bundelkhand Express (11107).

11107/Bundelkhand Express

Bundelkhand Express (11107) - Gwalior Junction (GWL) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Bundelkhand Express (Train No 11107) running between Gwalior Junction (GWL) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Bundelkhand Express, Train Number - 11107

Source
Gwalior Junction (GWL)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Gwalior Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Bundelkhand Express (Train number 11107) running between GWL-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Bundelkhand Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gwalior Junction).

11107/Bundelkhand Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. GWL Gwalior Junction 0.0 20:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DBA Dabra 43.0 21:15 21:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAA Datia 73.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 98.0 22:20 22:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWR Barwa Sagar 120.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NEW Nivari 129.0 23:06 23:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. MRPR Mau Ranipur 161.0 23:39 23:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. HPP Harpalpur 183.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BTX Bela Tal 205.0 00:24 00:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KLAR Kulpahar 214.0 00:37 00:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MBA Mahoba Junction 235.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MTH Mataundh 269.0 02:03 02:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. BNDA Banda Junction 289.0 02:20 02:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. KHU Khurhand 308.0 02:50 02:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ATE Atarra 321.0 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BTKP Bharat Kup 342.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. CKTD Chitrakutdham Karwi 358.0 03:51 03:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MKP Manikpur Junction 389.0 04:35 04:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. DBR Dabhaura 412.0 04:58 05:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BRG Bargarh 427.0 05:16 05:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SRJ Shankargarh 444.0 05:35 05:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. NYN Naini Junction 482.0 06:22 06:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. ALD Allahabad Junction 489.0 06:45 07:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
24. PRG Prayag Junction 496.0 07:21 07:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. PFM Phaphamau Junction 502.0 07:40 07:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. PLP Phulpur 526.0 08:06 08:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. URPR Ugrasenpur 534.0 08:17 08:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. JNH Janghai Junction 549.0 08:37 08:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SAW Suriawan 564.0 08:57 08:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. BOY Bhadohi 580.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BSB Varanasi Junction 624.0 10:50 -
SMTWTFS

Bundelkhand Express (Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Bundelkhand Express (11107). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 930
• Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335
• Gwalior Junction - Varanasi Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,245

All Trains from Gwalior Junction to Varanasi Junction