Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (11101).

11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express

Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (11101) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Gwalior Junction (GWL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (Train No 11101) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Gwalior Junction (GWL) stations

Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express, Train Number - 11101

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Gwalior Junction (GWL)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (Train number 11101) running between PUNE-GWL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11101/Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 00:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. CCH Chinchwad 17.0 00:44 00:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. LNL Lonavala 64.0 01:28 01:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNVL Panvel Junction 121.0 02:50 02:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BSR Vasai Road 188.0 04:30 04:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. BOR Boisar 239.0 05:30 05:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. VAPI Vapi 310.0 06:20 06:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BL Valsad 334.0 06:52 06:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. ST Surat 403.0 08:10 08:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. BH Bharuch Junction 462.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BRC Vadodara Junction 532.0 09:58 10:08 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. GDA Godhra Junction 605.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. DHD Dahod 680.0 12:26 12:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 793.0 14:10 14:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. NAD Nagda Junction 835.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. UJN Ujjain Junction 890.0 16:10 16:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. MKC Maksi Junction 930.0 17:40 17:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SFY Shajapur 958.0 18:06 18:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. BRRG Biyavra Rajgarh 1047.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. RTA Ruthiyai Junction 1124.0 20:30 20:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. GUNA Guna Junction 1144.0 21:10 21:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. SVPI Shivpuri 1246.0 23:25 23:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. GWL Gwalior Junction 1372.0 03:10 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Gwalior Weekly Express (11101). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 555
• Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,500
• Pune Junction - Gwalior Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,190

All Trains from Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction