Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (11095).

11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (11095) - Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (Train No 11095) running between Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express, Train Number - 11095

Source
Ahmedabad Junction (ADI)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (Train number 11095) running between ADI-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ahmedabad Junction).

11095/Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. ND Nadiad Junction 46.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANND Anand Junction 64.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRC Vadodara Junction 100.0 18:02 18:07 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. BH Bharuch Junction 170.0 18:54 18:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ST Surat 229.0 20:00 20:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. NVS Navsari 259.0 20:40 20:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. BL Valsad 298.0 21:26 21:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VAPI Vapi 322.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DRD Dahanu Road 372.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSR Vasai Road 444.0 00:10 00:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
12. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 471.0 00:53 00:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. KYN Kalyan Junction 496.0 01:37 01:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
14. KJT Karjat Junction 543.0 02:23 02:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LNL Lonavala 571.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. SVJR Shivajinagar 632.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PUNE Pune Junction 635.0 04:40 -
SMTWTFS

Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Ahmedabad - Pune Ahimsa Express (11095). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 345
• Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 940
• Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,345
• Ahmedabad Junction - Pune Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,270

All Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction