Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mahanagari Express (11094).

11094/Mahanagari Express

Mahanagari Express (11094) - Varanasi Junction (BSB) To Mumbai CST (CSTM) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mahanagari Express (Train No 11094) running between Varanasi Junction (BSB) to Mumbai CST (CSTM) stations

Mahanagari Express, Train Number - 11094

Source
Varanasi Junction (BSB)
Destination
Mumbai CST (CSTM)

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mahanagari Express (Train number 11094) running between BSB-CSTM stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mahanagari Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Varanasi Junction).

11094/Mahanagari Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 0.0 11:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KEI Kashi 6.0 11:31 11:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CAR Chunar Junction 49.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MZP Mirzapur 80.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BDL Vindhyachal 87.0 13:13 13:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. COI Chheoki Junction 161.0 15:10 15:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. MKP Manikpur Junction 253.0 17:05 17:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. STA Satna Junction 330.0 18:20 18:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. MYR Maihar 366.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KTE Katni Junction 428.0 19:45 19:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction 519.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. NU Narsinghpur 603.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PPI Pipariya 697.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ET Itarsi Junction 764.0 01:20 01:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. KNW Khandwa Junction 948.0 04:10 04:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. NPNR Nepanagar 990.0 04:53 04:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BAU Burhanpur 1017.0 05:13 05:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1071.0 06:00 06:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
19. JL Jalgaon Junction 1095.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MMR Manmad Junction 1255.0 08:15 08:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NK Nasik Road 1328.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. IGP Igatpuri 1379.0 11:03 11:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KYN Kalyan Junction 1462.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. TNA Thane 1482.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. DR Dadar Central 1507.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. CSTM Mumbai CST 1515.0 14:15 -
SMTWTFS

Mahanagari Express (Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CST) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mahanagari Express (11094). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Varanasi Junction - Mumbai CST SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 595
• Varanasi Junction - Mumbai CST THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,600
• Varanasi Junction - Mumbai CST SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,340

All Trains from Varanasi Junction to Mumbai CST