Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Jhelum Express (11078).

11078/Jhelum Express

Jhelum Express (11078) - Jammu Tawi (JAT) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Jhelum Express (Train No 11078) running between Jammu Tawi (JAT) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Jhelum Express, Train Number - 11078

Source
Jammu Tawi (JAT)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Jhelum Express (Train number 11078) running between JAT-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Jhelum Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Jammu Tawi).

11078/Jhelum Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 0.0 SOURCE 21:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 20.0 22:03 22:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. SMBX Samba 32.0 22:20 22:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. HRNR Hira Nagar 47.0 22:36 22:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KTHU Kathua 76.0 23:05 23:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 99.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. MEX Mukerian 138.0 00:27 00:29 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DZA Dasuya 154.0 00:46 00:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 212.0 01:45 01:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PGW Phagwara Junction 228.0 02:03 02:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. LDH Ludhiana Junction 264.0 03:05 03:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. KNN Khanna 306.0 04:02 04:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. SIR Sirhind Junction 324.0 04:20 04:32 12 min
SMTWTFS
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction 350.0 04:49 04:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UBC Ambala City 370.0 05:12 05:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. UMB Ambala Cantonment 377.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
17. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 397.0 06:09 06:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 419.0 06:34 06:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. TRR Taraori 440.0 06:54 06:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. KUN Karnal 452.0 07:10 07:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. GRA Gharaunda 470.0 07:28 07:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PNP Panipat Junction 486.0 07:47 07:49 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. SMK Samalkha 503.0 08:03 08:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. GNU Ganaur 515.0 08:17 08:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SNP Sonipat 531.0 08:33 08:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. NUR Narela 549.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. SZM Subzi Mandi 572.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. NDLS New Delhi 576.0 09:55 10:15 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. FDB Faridabad 604.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. MTJ Mathura Junction 716.0 12:35 12:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 766.0 13:16 13:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AGC Agra Cantonment 770.0 13:30 13:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. DHO Dholpur Junction 823.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MRA Morena 850.0 14:58 15:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. GWL Gwalior Junction 889.0 15:31 15:36 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. DBA Dabra 931.0 16:09 16:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DAA Datia 961.0 16:37 16:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 986.0 17:20 17:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
39. BAB Babina 1010.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. LAR Lalitpur Junction 1074.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. DUA Dhaura 1102.0 19:08 19:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. BINA Bina Junction 1137.0 20:05 20:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
43. BAQ Ganj Basoda 1183.0 20:42 20:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. BHS Vidisha 1222.0 21:12 21:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. BPL Bhopal Junction 1275.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
46. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 1281.0 22:30 22:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. HBD Hoshangabad 1349.0 23:30 23:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. ET Itarsi Junction 1367.0 00:15 00:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
49. BPF Banapura 1400.0 00:44 00:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. HD Harda 1442.0 01:17 01:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. CAER Chhanera 1505.0 02:02 02:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. KNW Khandwa Junction 1550.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
53. BAU Burhanpur 1619.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1674.0 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
55. JL Jalgaon Junction 1698.0 05:38 05:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. PC Pachora Junction 1745.0 06:08 06:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 1790.0 06:38 06:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. NGN Nandgaon 1833.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. MMR Manmad Junction 1858.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
60. KPG Kopargaon 1900.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. BAP Belapur 1944.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. ANG Ahmednagar 2010.0 11:02 11:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
63. DD Daund Junction 2094.0 12:55 13:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
64. URI Uruli 2141.0 13:49 13:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
65. PUNE Pune Junction 2169.0 15:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Jhelum Express (Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Jhelum Express (11078). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 745
• Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,980
• Jammu Tawi - Pune Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,930

All Trains from Jammu Tawi to Pune Junction