Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609).

18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609) - Ranchi Junction (RNC) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (Train No 18609) running between Ranchi Junction (RNC) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations


Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express, Train Number - 18609

Source
Ranchi Junction (RNC)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (Train number 18609) running between RNC-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ranchi Junction).

18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 0.0 21:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. MURI Muri Junction 66.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 118.0 23:20 23:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. CRP Chandrapura Junction 133.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 150.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. HZD Hazaribagh Road 195.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 243.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 319.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 388.0 04:07 04:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. DOS Dehri On Sone 405.0 04:24 04:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SSM Sasaram Junction 422.0 04:40 04:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. BBU Bhabua Road 470.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 523.0 06:50 07:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 539.0 07:45 08:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. GYN Gyanpur Road 599.0 09:47 09:48 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALD Allahabad Junction 664.0 11:50 12:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
17. STA Satna Junction 842.0 15:40 15:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. KTE Katni Junction 940.0 17:00 17:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1031.0 19:20 19:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
20. NU Narsinghpur 1115.0 20:39 20:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. PPI Pipariya 1209.0 21:45 21:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. ET Itarsi Junction 1276.0 23:35 23:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
23. KNW Khandwa Junction 1459.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction 1583.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. MMR Manmad Junction 1767.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. NK Nasik Road 1840.0 07:49 07:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. IGP Igatpuri 1890.0 09:09 09:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. KYN Kalyan Junction 1974.0 10:57 11:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
29. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 2011.0 12:05 -
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express (18609). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ranchi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 720
• Ranchi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,920
• Ranchi Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,835

All Trains from Ranchi Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus