Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (11073).

11073/Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express

Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (11073) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (Train No 11073) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express, Train Number - 11073

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (Train number 11073) running between LTT-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11073/Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 13:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 14:05 14:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. PUNE Pune Junction 176.0 16:40 16:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. SUR Solapur Junction 440.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. GR Gulbarga 553.0 23:07 23:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
6. WADI Wadi Junction 589.0 00:20 00:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. YG Yadgir 628.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. RC Raichur Junction 697.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MALM Manthralayam Road 725.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. AD Adoni 766.0 03:08 03:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GTL Guntakal Junction 818.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. GY Gooty Junction 846.0 04:43 04:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. YA Yerraguntla 963.0 06:36 06:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. HX Kadapa 1002.0 07:18 07:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RU Renigunta Junction 1127.0 10:00 10:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1200.0 11:33 11:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. PER Perambur 1263.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MAS Chennai Central 1268.0 13:10 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Chennai Express (11073). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 535
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,435
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,090

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central