Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kamayani Express (11071).

11071/Kamayani Express

Kamayani Express (11071) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Varanasi Junction (BSB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kamayani Express (Train No 11071) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Varanasi Junction (BSB) stations

Kamayani Express, Train Number - 11071

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Varanasi Junction (BSB)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kamayani Express (Train number 11071) running between LTT-BSB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kamayani Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11071/Kamayani Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 12:58 13:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 13:22 13:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. IGP Igatpuri 121.0 15:08 15:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NK Nasik Road 172.0 15:45 15:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 245.0 16:47 16:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGN Nandgaon 270.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 312.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PC Pachora Junction 357.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JL Jalgaon Junction 405.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction 429.0 19:10 19:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. RV Raver 463.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BAU Burhanpur 483.0 20:13 20:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NPNR Nepanagar 510.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KNW Khandwa Junction 552.0 21:45 21:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. KKN Khirkiya 628.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HD Harda 660.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. ET Itarsi Junction 736.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. HBD Hoshangabad 753.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HBJ Bhopal Habibganj 821.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. BPL Bhopal Junction 827.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. BHS Vidisha 881.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. BAQ Ganj Basoda 920.0 04:15 04:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BINA Bina Junction 966.0 05:30 05:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. KYE Khurai 988.0 06:00 06:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. SGO Saugor 1040.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. PHA Patharia 1091.0 07:31 07:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. DMO Damoh 1118.0 07:57 07:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. BNU Bandakpur 1133.0 08:14 08:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KTE Katni Junction 1229.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
31. MYR Maihar 1291.0 11:04 11:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. STA Satna Junction 1327.0 11:45 11:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. JTW Jaitwar 1347.0 12:06 12:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MKP Manikpur Junction 1404.0 13:25 13:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. DBR Dabhaura 1427.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. ALD Allahabad Junction 1505.0 15:30 16:05 35 min
SMTWTFS
37. PLP Phulpur 1541.0 16:46 16:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. JNH Janghai Junction 1564.0 17:09 17:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. BOY Bhadohi 1595.0 17:58 18:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. PRF Parsipur 1603.0 18:10 18:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. SWPR Sewapuri 1617.0 18:34 18:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
42. BSB Varanasi Junction 1639.0 19:25 -
SMTWTFS

Kamayani Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kamayani Express (11071). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Varanasi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Varanasi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Varanasi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction