Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (11064).

11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express

Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (11064) - Salem Junction (SA) To Chennai Egmore (MS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (Train No 11064) running between Salem Junction (SA) to Chennai Egmore (MS) stations

Salem - Chennai Egmore Express, Train Number - 11064

Source
Salem Junction (SA)
Destination
Chennai Egmore (MS)

Departure Days From Salem Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (Train number 11064) running between SA-MS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Salem - Chennai Egmore Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Salem Junction).

11064/Salem - Chennai Egmore Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SA Salem Junction 0.0 21:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. SXT Salem Town 7.0 21:10 21:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. APN Ayodhyapattanam 15.0 21:21 21:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. VGE Valappadi G Halt 34.0 21:39 21:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. ETP Ettapur Road 41.0 21:49 21:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. ATU Attur 57.0 22:09 22:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CHSM Chinna Salem 88.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 140.0 23:55 00:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. VM Villupuram Junction 194.0 01:05 01:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TMV Tindivanam 232.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. MLMR Melmaruvattur 262.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 297.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. TBM Tambaram 328.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MS Chennai Egmore 353.0 04:40 -
SMTWTFS

Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Salem - Chennai Egmore Express (11064). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 225
• Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 605
• Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 860
• Salem Junction - Chennai Egmore FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,445

All Trains from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore