Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (16562).

16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (16562) - Kochuveli (KCVL) To Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (Train No 16562) running between Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) stations

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express, Train Number - 16562

Source
Kochuveli (KCVL)
Destination
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Departure Days From Kochuveli Railway Station - Thursday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (Train number 16562) running between KCVL-YPR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kochuveli).

16562/Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KCVL Kochuveli 0.0 12:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. QLN Kollam Junction 59.0 13:33 13:38 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. CNGR Chengannur 120.0 14:34 14:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KTYM Kottayam 155.0 15:22 15:25 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 217.0 16:50 16:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TCR Thrissur 288.0 17:57 18:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 365.0 19:40 19:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 420.0 21:12 21:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. TUP Tiruppur 470.0 21:58 22:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. ED Erode Junction 520.0 22:45 22:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SA Salem Junction 583.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram 837.0 03:23 03:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 860.0 04:30 -
SMTWTFS

Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Kochuveli - Yesvantpur AC Express (16562). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,135
• Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Kochuveli - Yesvantpur Junction FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Junction