Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (16561).

16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres

Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (16561) - Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) To Kochuveli (KCVL) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (Train No 16561) running between Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) to Kochuveli (KCVL) stations

Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres, Train Number - 16561

Source
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)
Destination
Kochuveli (KCVL)

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (Train number 16561) running between YPR-KCVL stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Yesvantpur Junction).

16561/Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 0.0 15:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. KJM Krishnarajapuram 23.0 16:07 16:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. SA Salem Junction 277.0 19:47 19:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. ED Erode Junction 340.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. TUP Tiruppur 390.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. CBE Coimbatore Junction 440.0 22:35 22:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 495.0 23:52 23:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. TCR Thrissur 572.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
9. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 644.0 02:25 02:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KTYM Kottayam 706.0 03:32 03:35 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. CNGR Chengannur 740.0 04:13 04:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. QLN Kollam Junction 802.0 05:20 05:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. KCVL Kochuveli 860.0 06:50 -
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC Expres (16561). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,135
• Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Yesvantpur Junction - Kochuveli FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 2,790

All Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli