Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (11044).

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express

Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (11044) - Madurai Junction (MDU) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (Train No 11044) running between Madurai Junction (MDU) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express, Train Number - 11044

Source
Madurai Junction (MDU)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Madurai Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (Train number 11044) running between MDU-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Madurai Junction).

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MDU Madurai Junction 0.0 18:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DG Dindigul Junction 66.0 18:58 19:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 161.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 284.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. VM Villupuram Junction 338.0 00:45 00:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 441.0 02:50 02:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. CJ Kanchipuram 477.0 03:43 03:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 504.0 04:25 04:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. RU Renigunta Junction 576.0 07:00 07:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
10. RJP Razampeta 650.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HX Kadapa 701.0 09:29 09:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. GY Gooty Junction 857.0 12:14 12:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. GTL Guntakal Junction 886.0 13:00 13:15 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. AD Adoni 938.0 13:59 14:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. MALM Manthralayam Road 979.0 14:39 14:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. RC Raichur Junction 1007.0 15:04 15:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. WADI Wadi Junction 1114.0 18:40 18:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. SDB Shahabad 1125.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GR Gulbarga 1151.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SUR Solapur Junction 1264.0 21:15 21:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. DD Daund Junction 1452.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. PUNE Pune Junction 1527.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. LNL Lonavala 1591.0 03:04 03:07 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. KYN Kalyan Junction 1666.0 04:37 04:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. TNA Thane 1686.0 05:03 05:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1703.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Madurai - Mumbai LTT Express (11044). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Madurai Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Madurai Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,730
• Madurai Junction - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus