Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (11043).

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (11043) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Madurai Junction (MDU) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (Train No 11043) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Madurai Junction (MDU) stations

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT), Train Number - 11043

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Madurai Junction (MDU)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (Train number 11043) running between LTT-MDU stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

11043/Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 00:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 18.0 00:33 00:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 38.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJT Karjat Junction 84.0 01:43 01:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LNL Lonavala 112.0 02:33 02:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PUNE Pune Junction 176.0 03:53 03:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DD Daund Junction 252.0 05:25 05:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SUR Solapur Junction 440.0 08:35 08:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GR Gulbarga 553.0 10:53 10:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. SDB Shahabad 579.0 11:36 11:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. WADI Wadi Junction 589.0 12:00 12:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. RC Raichur Junction 697.0 13:28 13:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MALM Manthralayam Road 725.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. AD Adoni 766.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GTL Guntakal Junction 818.0 16:15 16:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. GY Gooty Junction 846.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. HX Kadapa 1002.0 19:23 19:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. RJP Razampeta 1053.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RU Renigunta Junction 1127.0 22:15 22:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1200.0 23:40 23:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. CJ Kanchipuram 1227.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 1262.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. VM Villupuram Junction 1365.0 05:05 05:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 1420.0 05:55 05:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 1543.0 08:35 08:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. DG Dindigul Junction 1637.0 09:50 09:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MDU Madurai Junction 1703.0 11:50 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) (11043). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 170
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 540
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Madurai Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 740

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction