Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ernakulam - Patna Express (16359).

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express

Ernakulam - Patna Express (16359) - Ernakulam Junction (ERS) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ernakulam - Patna Express (Train No 16359) running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations


Ernakulam - Patna Express, Train Number - 16359

Source
Ernakulam Junction (ERS)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Ernakulam Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Ernakulam - Patna Express (Train number 16359) running between ERS-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ernakulam - Patna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Ernakulam Junction).

16359/Ernakulam - Patna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ERS Ernakulam Junction 0.0 23:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. AWY Aluva 20.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TCR Thrissur 75.0 00:20 00:23 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. PGT Palakkad Junction 152.0 02:00 02:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. CBE Coimbatore Junction 206.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. TUP Tiruppur 256.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ED Erode Junction 307.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. SA Salem Junction 369.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction 489.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KPD Katpadi Junction 573.0 09:30 09:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. CTO Chittoor 606.0 10:06 10:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TPTY Tirupati 677.0 11:10 12:30 80 min
SMTWTFS
13. RU Renigunta Junction 687.0 12:50 13:25 35 min
SMTWTFS
14. KHT Sri Kalahasti 710.0 13:50 13:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. GDR Gudur Junction 770.0 15:45 15:52 7 min
SMTWTFS
16. NLR Nellore 809.0 16:17 16:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. OGL Ongole 925.0 17:44 17:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. TEL Tenali Junction 1032.0 18:57 18:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1063.0 20:05 20:20 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. KMT Khammam 1164.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. WL Warangal 1272.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. RDM Ramagundam 1372.0 01:05 01:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. MCI Mancherial 1386.0 01:17 01:18 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. BPA Belampalli 1406.0 01:43 01:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 1444.0 02:10 02:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. BPQ Balharshah Junction 1514.0 04:10 04:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. CD Chandrapur 1528.0 04:38 04:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. SEGM Sewagram Junction 1649.0 06:12 06:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. NGP Nagpur Junction 1725.0 07:35 07:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
30. NRKR Narkher Junction 1811.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. BZU Betul 1915.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. GDYA Ghoradongri 1952.0 11:21 11:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. ET Itarsi Junction 2022.0 13:40 13:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
34. JBP Jabalpur Junction 2267.0 17:05 17:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. KTE Katni Junction 2358.0 18:35 18:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. STA Satna Junction 2456.0 20:15 20:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
37. ALD Allahabad Junction 2634.0 01:00 01:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
38. ALY Allahabad City 2637.0 01:35 01:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. GYN Gyanpur Road 2699.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. BSB Varanasi Junction 2758.0 04:45 04:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
41. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 2775.0 05:40 05:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
42. BXR Buxar 2869.0 07:08 07:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. ARA Ara 2938.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. PNBE Patna Junction 2987.0 09:50 -
SMTWTFS

Ernakulam - Patna Express (Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ernakulam - Patna Express (16359). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 875
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 2,305
• Ernakulam Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 3,445

All Trains from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction