Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (11041).

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)

Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (11041) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (Train No 11041) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT), Train Number - 11041

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (Train number 11041) running between CSTM-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 SOURCE 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 14:12 14:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 33.0 14:37 14:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 14:57 15:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
5. KJT Karjat Junction 99.0 15:43 15:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LNL Lonavala 127.0 16:27 16:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. KK Khadki 185.0 17:27 17:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PUNE Pune Junction 191.0 18:00 18:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. DD Daund Junction 266.0 19:25 19:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 375.0 21:43 21:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SUR Solapur Junction 454.0 23:15 23:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. GR Gulbarga 567.0 01:07 01:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
13. SDB Shahabad 593.0 01:38 01:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. WADI Wadi Junction 604.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. YG Yadgir 642.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. KSN Krishna 686.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. RC Raichur Junction 711.0 03:58 04:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MALM Manthralayam Road 739.0 04:33 04:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. AD Adoni 780.0 05:08 05:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GTL Guntakal Junction 832.0 06:15 06:30 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. GY Gooty Junction 860.0 06:53 06:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TU Tadipatri 909.0 07:34 07:36 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KDP Kondapuram 937.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. MOO Muddanuru 962.0 08:38 08:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. YA Yerraguntla 978.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KKM Kamalapuram 993.0 09:21 09:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. HX Kadapa 1017.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. NRE Nandalur 1057.0 10:43 10:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. RJP Razampeta 1068.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KOU Koduru 1101.0 11:28 11:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. RU Renigunta Junction 1142.0 12:45 12:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
32. PUT Puttur 1165.0 13:18 13:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. TRT Tiruttani 1197.0 13:53 13:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1210.0 14:18 14:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. PER Perambur 1279.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. MAS Chennai Central 1285.0 16:30 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (Mumbai CST to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT) (11041). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Chennai Central