Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Maharashtra Express (11040).

11040/Maharashtra Express

Maharashtra Express (11040) - Gondia Junction (G) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Maharashtra Express (Train No 11040) running between Gondia Junction (G) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Maharashtra Express, Train Number - 11040

Source
Gondia Junction (G)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Maharashtra Express (Train number 11040) running between G-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Maharashtra Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Gondia Junction).

11040/Maharashtra Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction 0.0 08:20 -
SMTWTFS
2. TRO Tirora 30.0 08:40 08:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TMR Tumsar Road 50.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BRD Bhandara Road 68.0 09:13 09:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KP Kamptee 116.0 09:46 09:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. ITR Itwari 127.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NGP Nagpur Junction 131.0 10:40 10:55 15 min
SMTWTFS
8. AJNI Ajni 134.0 11:03 11:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. SEGM Sewagram Junction 207.0 12:02 12:03 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. WR Wardha Junction 210.0 12:10 12:13 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. PLO Pulgaon Junction 239.0 12:35 12:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. DMN Dhamangaon 259.0 12:54 12:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. CND Chandur 276.0 13:11 13:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BD Badnera Junction 305.0 14:10 14:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MZR Murtizapur Junction 346.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. AK Akola Junction 384.0 15:10 15:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. SEG Shegaon 421.0 15:44 15:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. JM Jalamb Junction 433.0 15:54 15:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. NN Nandura 446.0 16:04 16:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. MKU Malkapur 474.0 16:29 16:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BDWD Bodwad 493.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. VNA Varangaon 512.0 17:04 17:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. BSL Bhusaval Junction 524.0 17:30 17:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
24. JL Jalgaon Junction 548.0 18:14 18:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. PC Pachora Junction 595.0 18:44 18:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 640.0 19:19 19:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. NGN Nandgaon 683.0 19:49 19:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. MMR Manmad Junction 708.0 20:20 20:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. YL Yeola 736.0 21:29 21:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. KPG Kopargaon 750.0 21:48 21:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PB Puntamba Junction 774.0 22:34 22:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. BAP Belapur 794.0 23:09 23:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
33. ANG Ahmednagar 860.0 00:37 00:42 5 min
SMTWTFS
34. DD Daund Junction 944.0 02:45 03:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
35. KDG Kedgaon 966.0 03:29 03:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
36. BGVN Bhigwan 972.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. URI Uruli 991.0 03:49 03:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
38. JEUR Jeur 1019.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. PUNE Pune Junction 1020.0 04:35 04:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
40. GPR Ghorpuri 1022.0 04:56 04:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
41. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 1053.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. JJR Jejuri 1078.0 05:49 05:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
43. MO Mohol 1099.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. NIRA Nira 1104.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. LNN Lonand Junction 1112.0 06:39 06:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
46. SUR Solapur Junction 1132.0 09:30 -
SMTWTFS
47. WTR Wathar 1139.0 07:14 07:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
48. JSV Jarandeshwar 1158.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. STR Satara 1165.0 08:00 08:03 3 min
SMTWTFS
50. KRG Koregaon 1176.0 08:13 08:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. RMP Rahimatpur 1186.0 08:26 08:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. TAZ Targaon 1197.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
53. MSR Masur 1210.0 08:52 08:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. KRD Karad 1224.0 09:15 09:18 3 min
SMTWTFS
55. BVNR Bhavani Nagar 1245.0 09:34 09:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. TKR Takari 1250.0 09:41 09:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
57. KOV Kirloskarvadi 1258.0 09:57 09:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. BVQ Bhilavdi 1272.0 10:14 10:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
59. SLI Sangli 1292.0 10:52 10:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
60. MRJ Miraj Junction 1299.0 11:15 11:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
61. JSP Jayasingpur 1311.0 11:32 11:33 1 min
SMTWTFS
62. HTK Hatkanagale 1325.0 11:49 11:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
63. RKD Rukadi 1332.0 11:59 12:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
64. VV Valivade 1339.0 12:09 12:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
65. KOP Kolhapur 1346.0 12:45 -
SMTWTFS

Maharashtra Express (Gondia Junction to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Maharashtra Express (11040). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Gondia Junction - Kolhapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 550
• Gondia Junction - Kolhapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,480
• Gondia Junction - Kolhapur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,165

All Trains from Gondia Junction to Kolhapur