Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (11037).

11037/Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT)

Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (11037) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (Train No 11037) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations

Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT), Train Number - 11037

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Thursday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (Train number 11037) running between PUNE-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11037/Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 17:30 17:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 20:44 20:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. JL Jalgaon Junction 473.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction 497.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
7. KNW Khandwa Junction 620.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. ET Itarsi Junction 804.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1049.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. KTE Katni Junction 1139.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. STA Satna Junction 1238.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
12. MKP Manikpur Junction 1315.0 13:55 14:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. ALD Allahabad Junction 1415.0 15:58 16:20 22 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSB Varanasi Junction 1540.0 19:45 20:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. MAU Mau Junction 1632.0 22:00 22:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar 1721.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1771.0 01:15 -
SMTWTFS

Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune-Gorakhpur Express (PT) (11037). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 660
• Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,765
• Pune Junction - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,590

All Trains from Pune Junction to Gorakhpur Junction