Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sharavati Express (11036).

11036/Sharavati Express

Sharavati Express (11036) - Mysuru Junction (MYS) To Dadar Central (DR) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sharavati Express (Train No 11036) running between Mysuru Junction (MYS) to Dadar Central (DR) stations

Sharavati Express, Train Number - 11036

Source
Mysuru Junction (MYS)
Destination
Dadar Central (DR)

Departure Days From Mysuru Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Sharavati Express (Train number 11036) running between MYS-DR stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sharavati Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mysuru Junction).

11036/Sharavati Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru Junction 0.0 06:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. KRNR Krishnarajanagara 35.0 06:39 06:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. HLN Hole Narsipur 89.0 07:29 07:30 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. HAS Hassan Junction 121.0 07:58 08:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASK Arsikere Junction 168.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DRU Kadur Junction 207.0 09:49 09:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. RRB Birur Junction 213.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DVG Davangere 328.0 11:43 11:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. HRR Harihar 341.0 12:03 12:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. RNR Ranibennur 364.0 12:28 12:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. HVR Haveri 396.0 13:00 13:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. UBL Hubballi Junction 471.0 15:05 15:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. DWR Dharwad 491.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LWR Alnavar Junction 528.0 16:19 16:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. LD Londa Junction 562.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BGM Belagavi 613.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GPB Ghatprabha 671.0 18:54 18:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KUD Kudachi 717.0 19:39 19:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MRJ Miraj Junction 750.0 20:45 20:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. SLI Sangli 757.0 21:02 21:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
21. KRD Karad 825.0 22:05 22:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
22. STR Satara 884.0 23:05 23:08 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. PUNE Pune Junction 1029.0 02:10 02:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. LNL Lonavala 1093.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. KYN Kalyan Junction 1167.0 04:47 04:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. DR Dadar Central 1212.0 05:45 -
SMTWTFS

Sharavati Express (Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Sharavati Express (11036). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mysuru Junction - Dadar Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 520
• Mysuru Junction - Dadar Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,400
• Mysuru Junction - Dadar Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,040

All Trains from Mysuru Junction to Dadar Central