Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pune - Darbhanga Express (11033).

11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express

Pune - Darbhanga Express (11033) - Pune Junction (PUNE) To Darbhanga Junction (DBG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pune - Darbhanga Express (Train No 11033) running between Pune Junction (PUNE) to Darbhanga Junction (DBG) stations

Pune - Darbhanga Express, Train Number - 11033

Source
Pune Junction (PUNE)
Destination
Darbhanga Junction (DBG)

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pune - Darbhanga Express (Train number 11033) running between PUNE-DBG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pune - Darbhanga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pune Junction).

11033/Pune - Darbhanga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction 0.0 16:15 -
SMTWTFS
2. DD Daund Junction 76.0 17:30 17:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
3. ANG Ahmednagar 160.0 19:02 19:05 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAP Belapur 227.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KPG Kopargaon 271.0 20:43 20:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. MMR Manmad Junction 313.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. BSL Bhusaval Junction 497.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 620.0 02:30 02:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. ET Itarsi Junction 804.0 05:10 05:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. PPI Pipariya 871.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. NU Narsinghpur 965.0 07:13 07:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. JBP Jabalpur Junction 1049.0 08:40 08:50 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. KTE Katni Junction 1139.0 10:25 10:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. STA Satna Junction 1238.0 11:50 12:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 1415.0 15:50 16:20 30 min
SMTWTFS
16. ALY Allahabad City 1418.0 16:28 16:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. GYN Gyanpur Road 1480.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. MUV Manduadih 1536.0 19:20 19:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. BSB Varanasi Junction 1540.0 19:45 20:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. BCY Varanasi City 1544.0 20:08 20:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1575.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. GCT Ghazipur City 1615.0 21:50 21:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BUI Ballia 1680.0 23:20 23:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. CPR Chhapra Junction 1745.0 01:05 01:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. SEE Sonpur Junction 1799.0 02:10 02:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. HJP Hajipur Junction 1804.0 02:28 02:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 1858.0 03:35 03:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
28. SPJ Samastipur Junction 1910.0 05:15 05:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. LSI Laheria Sarai 1943.0 06:10 06:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. DBG Darbhanga Junction 1947.0 06:45 -
SMTWTFS

Pune - Darbhanga Express (Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Pune - Darbhanga Express (11033). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,880
• Pune Junction - Darbhanga Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Pune Junction to Darbhanga Junction