Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Koyna Express (11029).

11029/Koyna Express

Koyna Express (11029) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Koyna Express (Train No 11029) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Koyna Express, Train Number - 11029

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Koyna Express (Train number 11029) running between CSTM-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Koyna Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11029/Koyna Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 08:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 08:51 08:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 09:18 09:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 09:33 09:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NRL Neral Junction 87.0 10:03 10:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 10:18 10:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KAD Khandala 124.0 10:58 11:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LNL Lonavala 128.0 11:08 11:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TGN Talegaon 158.0 11:38 11:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. CCH Chinchwad 176.0 11:58 12:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KK Khadki 186.0 12:10 12:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SVJR Shivajinagar 190.0 12:18 12:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 12:40 12:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. GPR Ghorpuri 194.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. JJR Jejuri 250.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. NIRA Nira 277.0 14:20 14:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LNN Lonand Junction 284.0 14:30 14:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. WTR Wathar 311.0 15:10 15:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. STR Satara 337.0 15:57 16:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. KRG Koregaon 348.0 16:12 16:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RMP Rahimatpur 358.0 16:24 16:26 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TAZ Targaon 369.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. MSR Masur 382.0 16:52 16:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SIW Shirravde 387.0 17:01 17:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KRD Karad 396.0 17:21 17:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TKR Takari 422.0 17:52 17:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. KOV Kirloskarvadi 431.0 18:08 18:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BVQ Bhilavdi 444.0 18:23 18:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. SLI Sangli 464.0 18:42 18:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
30. MRJ Miraj Junction 471.0 19:05 19:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
31. JSP Jayasingpur 483.0 19:21 19:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. HTK Hatkanagale 498.0 19:40 19:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. RKD Rukadi 505.0 19:50 19:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. VV Valivade 512.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. KOP Kolhapur 518.0 20:25 -
SMTWTFS

Koyna Express (Mumbai CST to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, GS class(es) tickets for Koyna Express (11029). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Kolhapur SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 170
• Mumbai CST - Kolhapur AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 655

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Kolhapur