Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (11027).

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT)

Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (11027) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Chennai Central (MAS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (Train No 11027) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Chennai Central (MAS) stations

Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT), Train Number - 11027

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Chennai Central (MAS)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (Train number 11027) running between CSTM-MAS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11027/Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 23:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 00:35 00:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LNL Lonavala 128.0 02:08 02:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KK Khadki 186.0 02:58 03:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 03:25 03:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
8. DD Daund Junction 268.0 05:00 05:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. BGVN Bhigwan 295.0 05:33 05:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JEUR Jeur 342.0 06:28 06:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. KEM Kem 358.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KWV Kurduvadi Junction 377.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. MA Madha 393.0 08:18 08:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. MO Mohol 422.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SUR Solapur Junction 455.0 09:30 09:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. HG Hotgi Junction 471.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. AKOR Akalkot Road 491.0 10:21 10:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. DUD Dudhani 519.0 10:48 10:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. GUR Ganagapur Road 542.0 11:13 11:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. GR Gulbarga 568.0 11:46 11:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. SDB Shahabad 595.0 12:13 12:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. WADI Wadi Junction 605.0 12:50 12:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. NW Nalwar 619.0 13:03 13:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. YG Yadgir 644.0 13:23 13:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. SADP Saidapur 667.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. KSN Krishna 687.0 14:03 14:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. RC Raichur Junction 713.0 14:33 14:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. MTU Matmari 730.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. MALM Manthralayam Road 741.0 15:18 15:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. KO Kosigi 754.0 15:33 15:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KGL Kupgal 767.0 15:48 15:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. AD Adoni 782.0 16:38 16:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. NRR Nagarur 791.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. GTL Guntakal Junction 833.0 17:50 18:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. GY Gooty Junction 862.0 18:28 18:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. RLO Rayalcheruvu 886.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. TU Tadipatri 910.0 19:18 19:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. KDP Kondapuram 938.0 19:58 20:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MOO Muddanuru 963.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. YA Yerraguntla 979.0 20:38 20:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. KKM Kamalapuram 995.0 20:58 21:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
42. HX Kadapa 1018.0 21:33 21:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. NRE Nandalur 1058.0 22:23 22:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. RJP Razampeta 1069.0 22:43 22:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. KOU Koduru 1103.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. RU Renigunta Junction 1143.0 00:55 01:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
47. PUT Puttur 1169.0 01:23 01:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. TRT Tiruttani 1201.0 01:58 02:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
49. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 1215.0 02:20 02:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
50. TRL Tiruvallur 1242.0 02:48 02:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. PER Perambur 1278.0 03:18 03:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. MAS Chennai Central 1284.0 04:25 -
SMTWTFS

Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (Mumbai CST to Chennai Central) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Mumbai CST-Chennai Mail (PT) (11027). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 540
• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,450
• Mumbai CST - Chennai Central SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,115

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Chennai Central