Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sahyadri Express (11023).

11023/Sahyadri Express

Sahyadri Express (11023) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Kolhapur (KOP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sahyadri Express (Train No 11023) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Kolhapur (KOP) stations

Sahyadri Express, Train Number - 11023

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Kolhapur (KOP)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sahyadri Express (Train number 11023) running between CSTM-KOP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sahyadri Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11023/Sahyadri Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 SOURCE 17:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 8.0 18:02 18:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 53.0 18:47 18:50 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJT Karjat Junction 99.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KAD Khandala 124.0 20:03 20:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. LNL Lonavala 127.0 20:17 20:20 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. TGN Talegaon 157.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. DEHR Dehu Road 167.0 21:04 21:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. PMP Pimpri 177.0 21:13 21:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KK Khadki 185.0 21:23 21:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SVJR Shivajinagar 189.0 21:34 21:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. PUNE Pune Junction 191.0 21:55 22:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. JJR Jejuri 249.0 23:08 23:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. NIRA Nira 276.0 23:53 23:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LNN Lonand Junction 283.0 00:03 00:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. WTR Wathar 310.0 00:58 01:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. STR Satara 336.0 01:37 01:40 3 min
SMTWTFS
18. KRG Koregaon 347.0 01:53 01:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KRD Karad 395.0 02:52 02:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
20. KOV Kirloskarvadi 430.0 03:34 03:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BVQ Bhilavdi 443.0 03:46 03:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. SLI Sangli 463.0 04:07 04:10 3 min
SMTWTFS
23. MRJ Miraj Junction 470.0 04:42 04:45 3 min
SMTWTFS
24. JSP Jayasingpur 482.0 04:59 05:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. HTK Hatkanagale 497.0 05:14 05:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
26. RKD Rukadi 504.0 05:24 05:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. VV Valivade 511.0 05:34 05:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
28. KOP Kolhapur 517.0 06:05 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Sahyadri Express (Mumbai CST to Kolhapur) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Sahyadri Express (11023). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Kolhapur SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 305
• Mumbai CST - Kolhapur THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 820
• Mumbai CST - Kolhapur SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,175

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Kolhapur