Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (11021).

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (11021) - Dadar Central (DR) To Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Train No 11021) running between Dadar Central (DR) to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) stations

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express, Train Number - 11021

Source
Dadar Central (DR)
Destination
Tirunelveli Junction (TEN)

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Train number 11021) running between DR-TEN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dadar Central).

11021/Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. KYN Kalyan Junction 45.0 22:11 22:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KJT Karjat Junction 91.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. LNL Lonavala 119.0 23:43 23:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PUNE Pune Junction 183.0 01:00 01:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. STR Satara 328.0 03:57 04:00 3 min
SMTWTFS
7. KRD Karad 387.0 04:52 04:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
8. TKR Takari 414.0 05:18 05:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLI Sangli 455.0 06:12 06:15 3 min
SMTWTFS
10. MRJ Miraj Junction 462.0 06:50 06:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. KUD Kudachi 495.0 07:23 07:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. GPB Ghatprabha 542.0 08:00 08:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BGM Belagavi 600.0 09:03 09:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. LD Londa Junction 651.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. LWR Alnavar Junction 684.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DWR Dharwad 721.0 11:25 11:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. UBL Hubballi Junction 741.0 12:30 12:40 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. HVR Haveri 816.0 13:43 13:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. RNR Ranibennur 849.0 14:13 14:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. HRR Harihar 871.0 14:43 14:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. DVG Davangere 885.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. RRB Birur Junction 999.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DRU Kadur Junction 1005.0 17:15 17:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. ASK Arsikere Junction 1045.0 18:05 18:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
25. TTR Tiptur 1070.0 18:36 18:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TK Tumakuru 1141.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 1205.0 21:30 21:50 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. BAND Banaswadi 1219.0 22:14 22:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. HSRA Hosur 1271.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. DPJ Dharmapuri 1363.0 00:28 00:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SA Salem Junction 1429.0 02:55 03:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. ED Erode Junction 1492.0 04:15 04:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
33. KRR Karur Junction 1557.0 05:27 05:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
34. DG Dindigul Junction 1631.0 07:00 07:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
35. MDU Madurai Junction 1697.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. VPT Virudunagar Junction 1740.0 08:58 09:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. SRT Satur 1767.0 09:23 09:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. CVP Kovilpatti 1788.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction 1825.0 10:34 10:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
40. TEN Tirunelveli Junction 1854.0 11:45 -
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express (11021). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 685
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,830
• Dadar Central - Tirunelveli Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,695

All Trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction