Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Konark Express (PT) (11019).

11019/Konark Express (PT)

Konark Express (PT) (11019) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Bhubaneshwar (BBS) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Konark Express (PT) (Train No 11019) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Bhubaneshwar (BBS) stations

Konark Express (PT), Train Number - 11019

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Konark Express (PT) (Train number 11019) running between CSTM-BBS stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Konark Express (PT) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11019/Konark Express (PT) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 15:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 15:23 15:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 16:06 16:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. LNL Lonavala 128.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 19:00 19:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. DD Daund Junction 268.0 20:35 20:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. SUR Solapur Junction 455.0 00:15 00:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. GR Gulbarga 568.0 02:31 02:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. WADI Wadi Junction 605.0 03:45 03:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. SEM Sedam 642.0 04:24 04:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. TDU Tandur 676.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BMT Begampet 784.0 07:00 07:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SC Secunderabad Junction 789.0 07:45 08:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
15. KZJ Kazipet Junction 920.0 10:10 10:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. WL Warangal 930.0 10:28 10:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. MABD Mahbubabad 991.0 11:26 11:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KMT Khammam 1038.0 11:55 11:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. MDR Madhira 1082.0 12:20 12:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction 1139.0 14:00 14:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
21. EE Eluru 1198.0 15:07 15:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. TDD Tadepalligudem 1246.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 1266.0 15:58 16:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. RJY Rajahmundry 1288.0 16:39 16:41 -
SMTWTFS
25. SLO Samalkot Junction 1338.0 17:18 17:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. TUNI Tuni 1392.0 17:57 17:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. AKP Anakapalle 1456.0 19:28 19:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 1489.0 21:00 21:20 20 min
SMTWTFS
29. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 1550.0 22:15 22:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. CHE Srikakulam Road 1619.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. PSA Palasa 1692.0 00:20 00:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. SPT Sompeta 1724.0 00:45 00:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. IPM Ichchapuram 1742.0 01:01 01:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BAM Brahmapur 1766.0 01:25 01:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
35. CAP Chhatrapur 1788.0 01:51 01:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
36. BALU Balugan 1842.0 02:36 02:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. KUR Khurda Road Junction 1913.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
38. BBS Bhubaneshwar 1932.0 04:25 -
SMTWTFS

Konark Express (PT) (Mumbai CST to Bhubaneshwar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, GS class(es) tickets for Konark Express (PT) (11019). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Bhubaneshwar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 700
• Mumbai CST - Bhubaneshwar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,880
• Mumbai CST - Bhubaneshwar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,765

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Bhubaneshwar