Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11018).

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11018) - Karaikal (KIK) To Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Train No 11018) running between Karaikal (KIK) to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) stations

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express, Train Number - 11018

Source
Karaikal (KIK)
Destination
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)

Departure Days From Karaikal Railway Station - Monday, Saturday

The following table displays the time schedule of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Train number 11018) running between KIK-LTT stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Karaikal).

11018/Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KIK Karaikal 0.0 SOURCE 14:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. NCR Nagore 10.0 14:08 14:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NGT Nagappattinam Junction 18.0 14:20 14:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. TVR Thiruvarur Junction 41.0 15:00 15:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
5. MV Mayiladuturai Junction 80.0 15:38 15:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. SY Sirkazhi 100.0 16:00 16:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. CDM Chidambaram 116.0 16:18 16:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 159.0 17:08 17:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. VM Villupuram Junction 201.0 18:50 18:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. CGL Chengalpattu Junction 304.0 20:33 20:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. TBM Tambaram 335.0 21:03 21:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. MS Chennai Egmore 360.0 21:50 22:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. AJJ Arakkonam Junction 440.0 23:38 23:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. RU Renigunta Junction 511.0 01:30 01:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. HX Kadapa 636.0 03:33 03:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. YA Yerraguntla 675.0 04:08 04:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. TU Tadipatri 745.0 05:14 05:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. GY Gooty Junction 793.0 06:14 06:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. GTL Guntakal Junction 821.0 07:20 07:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. MALM Manthralayam Road 914.0 08:53 08:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. RC Raichur Junction 942.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. YG Yadgir 1011.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. WADI Wadi Junction 1050.0 12:10 12:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
24. GR Gulbarga 1086.0 12:52 12:55 3 min
SMTWTFS
25. SUR Solapur Junction 1199.0 14:50 15:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
26. PUNE Pune Junction 1462.0 19:50 19:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
27. LNL Lonavala 1526.0 20:53 20:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KYN Kalyan Junction 1600.0 22:27 22:30 3 min
SMTWTFS
29. TNA Thane 1621.0 22:53 22:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 1638.0 23:45 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (11018). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 625
• Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,680
• Karaikal - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,470

All Trains from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus