Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kashi Express (15017).

15017/Kashi Express

Kashi Express (15017) - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) To Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kashi Express (Train No 15017) running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT) to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) stations


Kashi Express, Train Number - 15017

Source
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (LTT)
Destination
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kashi Express (Train number 15017) running between LTT-GKP stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kashi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus).

15017/Kashi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 0.0 SOURCE 06:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. TNA Thane 17.0 06:58 07:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 37.0 07:19 07:22 3 min
SMTWTFS
4. KSRA Kasara 104.0 08:28 08:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. IGP Igatpuri 120.0 09:05 09:10 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. DVL Devlali 165.0 09:48 09:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. NK Nasik Road 171.0 10:00 10:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LS Lasalgaon 219.0 10:40 10:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. MMR Manmad Junction 244.0 11:00 11:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. NGN Nandgaon 269.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 311.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PC Pachora Junction 356.0 12:23 12:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. JL Jalgaon Junction 404.0 12:55 13:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. BSL Bhusaval Junction 428.0 13:25 13:35 10 min
SMTWTFS
15. RV Raver 462.0 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BAU Burhanpur 482.0 14:23 14:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. NPNR Nepanagar 509.0 14:48 14:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. KNW Khandwa Junction 551.0 16:30 16:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. TLV Talvadiya Junction 567.0 16:50 16:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. SGBJ Surgaon Banjari 579.0 17:02 17:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
21. CAER Chhanera 597.0 17:16 17:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. BRUD Barud 607.0 17:26 17:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. KKN Khirkiya 627.0 17:41 17:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. HD Harda 659.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. TBN Timarni 673.0 18:30 18:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. BPF Banapura 701.0 19:06 19:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
27. ET Itarsi Junction 735.0 21:10 21:20 10 min
SMTWTFS
28. SGP Sohagpur 784.0 22:00 22:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
29. PPI Pipariya 802.0 22:16 22:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. GAR Gadarwara 851.0 22:48 22:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. KY Kareli 880.0 23:15 23:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
32. NU Narsinghpur 896.0 23:28 23:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. SRID Shridham 927.0 00:01 00:03 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. MML Madan Mahal 976.0 00:38 00:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. JBP Jabalpur Junction 980.0 00:55 01:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
36. SHR Sihora Road 1018.0 01:44 01:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. KTE Katni Junction 1071.0 02:00 02:25 25 min
SMTWTFS
38. MYR Maihar 1133.0 03:13 03:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. STA Satna Junction 1169.0 03:50 04:00 10 min
SMTWTFS
40. JTW Jaitwar 1189.0 04:17 04:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. MKP Manikpur Junction 1246.0 05:50 05:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. DBR Dabhaura 1269.0 06:13 06:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. SRJ Shankargarh 1301.0 06:42 06:44 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. JSR Jasra 1323.0 07:04 07:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. NYN Naini Junction 1338.0 07:45 07:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. ALD Allahabad Junction 1345.0 08:15 08:45 30 min
SMTWTFS
47. PRG Prayag Junction 1352.0 08:56 08:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. PFM Phaphamau Junction 1358.0 09:16 09:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
49. SYC Sarai Chandi 1370.0 09:30 09:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
50. PLP Phulpur 1382.0 09:42 09:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
51. URPR Ugrasenpur 1390.0 09:52 09:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
52. JNH Janghai Junction 1405.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. SQN Sarai Kansrai 1410.0 10:23 10:24 1 min
SMTWTFS
54. SAW Suriawan 1420.0 10:42 10:43 1 min
SMTWTFS
55. MOF Mondh 1428.0 10:51 10:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
56. BOY Bhadohi 1436.0 10:59 11:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
57. PRF Parsipur 1444.0 11:14 11:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
58. KEH Kapseti 1452.0 11:24 11:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
59. SWPR Sewapuri 1458.0 11:34 11:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
60. BSB Varanasi Junction 1480.0 12:40 13:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
61. BCY Varanasi City 1484.0 13:08 13:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. ARJ Aunrihar Junction 1515.0 13:55 13:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. SDT Sadat 1534.0 14:14 14:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
64. JKN Jakhania 1544.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. DLR Dullahapur 1552.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. MAU Mau Junction 1573.0 15:20 15:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
67. IAA Indara Junction 1581.0 15:40 15:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
68. BLTR Belthara Road 1608.0 16:14 16:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. LRD Lar Road 1621.0 16:29 16:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
70. SRU Salempur Junction 1631.0 16:48 16:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
71. BTT Bhatni Junction 1641.0 17:10 17:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
72. DEOS Deoria Sadar 1662.0 17:38 17:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
73. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 1711.0 19:10 DEST -
SMTWTFS

Kashi Express (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kashi Express (15017). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 645
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,730
• Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Gorakhpur Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,540

All Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction