Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Sinhagad Express (11009).

11009/Sinhagad Express

Sinhagad Express (11009) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Sinhagad Express (Train No 11009) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Sinhagad Express, Train Number - 11009

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Sinhagad Express (Train number 11009) running between CSTM-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Sinhagad Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11009/Sinhagad Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 14:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 14:41 14:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 15:03 15:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 15:28 15:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KAD Khandala 124.0 16:53 16:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. LNL Lonavala 128.0 17:03 17:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. CCH Chinchwad 176.0 17:45 17:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. PMP Pimpri 178.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KK Khadki 186.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SVJR Shivajinagar 190.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 18:40 -
SMTWTFS

Sinhagad Express (Mumbai CST to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC, GS class(es) tickets for Sinhagad Express (11009). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 330

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction