Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (11007).

11007/Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune)

Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (11007) - Mumbai CST (CSTM) To Pune Junction (PUNE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (Train No 11007) running between Mumbai CST (CSTM) to Pune Junction (PUNE) stations

Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune), Train Number - 11007

Source
Mumbai CST (CSTM)
Destination
Pune Junction (PUNE)

Departure Days From Mumbai CST Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (Train number 11007) running between CSTM-PUNE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Mumbai CST).

11007/Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CSTM Mumbai CST 0.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. DR Dadar Central 9.0 07:11 07:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. TNA Thane 34.0 07:33 07:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. KYN Kalyan Junction 54.0 07:53 07:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NRL Neral Junction 87.0 08:25 08:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. KJT Karjat Junction 100.0 08:43 08:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KAD Khandala 124.0 09:28 09:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LNL Lonavala 128.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TGN Talegaon 158.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KK Khadki 186.0 10:44 10:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. SVJR Shivajinagar 190.0 10:49 10:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. PUNE Pune Junction 192.0 11:05 -
SMTWTFS

Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (Mumbai CST to Pune Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Deccan Express (Mumbai - Pune) (11007). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 90
• Mumbai CST - Pune Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 330

All Trains from Mumbai CST to Pune Junction