Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of HW ALD EXP (14116).

14116/HW ALD EXP

HW ALD EXP (14116) - Haridwar Junction (HW) To Allahabad Junction (ALD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of HW ALD EXP (Train No 14116) running between Haridwar Junction (HW) to Allahabad Junction (ALD) stations

HW ALD EXP, Train Number - 14116

Source
Haridwar Junction (HW)
Destination
Allahabad Junction (ALD)

Departure Days From Haridwar Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Frirday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of HW ALD EXP (Train number 14116) running between HW-ALD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of HW ALD EXP at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Haridwar Junction).

14116/HW ALD EXP with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. HW Haridwar Junction 0.0 16:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. LRJ Laksar Junction 28.0 17:17 17:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. NBD Najibabad Junction 69.0 17:57 18:02 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. MB Moradabad Junction 167.0 19:35 19:50 15 min
SMTWTFS
5. RMU Rampur Junction 195.0 20:18 20:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 258.0 21:20 21:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SPN Shahjehanpur 328.0 22:30 22:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. HRI Hardoi 391.0 23:23 23:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 493.0 01:15 01:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
10. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 571.0 02:40 02:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
11. GNG Gauriganj 617.0 03:30 03:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. AME Amethi 631.0 03:45 03:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 666.0 04:30 04:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
14. PRG Prayag Junction 718.0 07:20 07:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. ALD Allahabad Junction 725.0 07:45 -
SMTWTFS

HW ALD EXP (Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 2A class(es) tickets for HW ALD EXP (14116). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,025
• Haridwar Junction - Allahabad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,480

All Trains from Haridwar Junction to Allahabad Junction