Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Himalayan Queen (14096).

14096/Himalayan Queen

Himalayan Queen (14096) - Kalka (KLK) To Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Himalayan Queen (Train No 14096) running between Kalka (KLK) to Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE) stations

Himalayan Queen, Train Number - 14096

Source
Kalka (KLK)
Destination
Delhi Sarai Rohilla (DEE)

Departure Days From Kalka Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Himalayan Queen (Train number 14096) running between KLK-DEE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Himalayan Queen at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kalka).

14096/Himalayan Queen with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KLK Kalka 0.0 16:50 -
SMTWTFS
2. CNDM Chandi Mandir 24.0 17:05 17:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. CDG Chandigarh Junction 38.0 17:22 17:30 8 min
SMTWTFS
4. DKT Dhulkot 93.0 18:03 18:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment 105.0 18:20 18:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
6. SHDM Shahbad Markanda 125.0 18:48 18:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 147.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. NLKR Nilokheri 164.0 19:26 19:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. KUN Karnal 180.0 19:44 19:46 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. GRA Gharaunda 197.0 20:02 20:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNP Panipat Junction 214.0 20:21 20:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SMK Samalkha 231.0 20:36 20:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. GNU Ganaur 243.0 20:48 20:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNP Sonipat 259.0 21:18 21:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DEE Delhi Sarai Rohilla 305.0 22:40 -
SMTWTFS

Himalayan Queen (Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Himalayan Queen (14096). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kalka - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 120
• Kalka - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 440

All Trains from Kalka to Delhi Sarai Rohilla