Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Pathankot - Delhi Express (14038).

14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express

Pathankot - Delhi Express (14038) - Pathankot Junction (PTK) To Old Delhi Junction (DLI) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Pathankot - Delhi Express (Train No 14038) running between Pathankot Junction (PTK) to Old Delhi Junction (DLI) stations

Pathankot - Delhi Express, Train Number - 14038

Source
Pathankot Junction (PTK)
Destination
Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

Departure Days From Pathankot Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Pathankot - Delhi Express (Train number 14038) running between PTK-DLI stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Pathankot - Delhi Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Pathankot Junction).

14038/Pathankot - Delhi Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PTK Pathankot Junction 0.0 07:00 -
SMTWTFS
2. GSP Gurdaspur 36.0 07:35 07:37 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. DHW Dhariwal 50.0 07:49 07:51 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BAT Batala Junction 69.0 08:12 08:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. ASR Amritsar Junction 107.0 09:05 09:30 25 min
SMTWTFS
6. BEAS Beas Junction 150.0 09:58 10:00 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 186.0 10:40 10:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 243.0 11:45 11:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SIR Sirhind Junction 303.0 12:45 12:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. UMB Ambala Cantonment 357.0 13:45 13:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 398.0 14:29 14:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. KUN Karnal 431.0 14:56 14:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. PNP Panipat Junction 465.0 15:39 15:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNP Sonipat 511.0 16:13 16:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SZM Subzi Mandi 551.0 16:59 17:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLI Old Delhi Junction 554.0 17:25 -
SMTWTFS

Pathankot - Delhi Express (Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Pathankot - Delhi Express (14038). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 180
• Pathankot Junction - Old Delhi Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 685

All Trains from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction