Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Asansol - Tatanagar Express (13512).

13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express

Asansol - Tatanagar Express (13512) - Asansol Junction (ASN) To Tatanagar Junction (TATA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Asansol - Tatanagar Express (Train No 13512) running between Asansol Junction (ASN) to Tatanagar Junction (TATA) stations

Asansol - Tatanagar Express, Train Number - 13512

Source
Asansol Junction (ASN)
Destination
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday, Frirday

The following table displays the time schedule of Asansol - Tatanagar Express (Train number 13512) running between ASN-TATA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Asansol - Tatanagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Asansol Junction).

13512/Asansol - Tatanagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction 0.0 09:05 -
SMTWTFS
2. BURN Burnpur 5.0 09:14 09:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JOC Joychandi Pahar 38.0 09:49 09:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. ANR Anara 51.0 10:04 10:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. PRR Purulia Junction 77.0 10:30 10:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BBM Barabhum 108.0 10:57 10:58 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. CNI Chandil Junction 130.0 11:23 11:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KND Kandra 145.0 11:41 11:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. TATA Tatanagar Junction 167.0 12:25 -
SMTWTFS

Asansol - Tatanagar Express (Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S class(es) tickets for Asansol - Tatanagar Express (13512). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Asansol Junction - Tatanagar Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 85

All Trains from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction