Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13466).

13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13466) - Malda Town (MLDT) To Howrah Junction (HWH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Train No 13466) running between Malda Town (MLDT) to Howrah Junction (HWH) stations

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express, Train Number - 13466

Source
Malda Town (MLDT)
Destination
Howrah Junction (HWH)

Departure Days From Malda Town Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Train number 13466) running between MLDT-HWH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Malda Town).

13466/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. MLDT Malda Town 0.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. KTJ Khaltipur 21.0 06:27 06:28 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NFK New Farakka Junction 35.0 06:46 06:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 50.0 07:07 07:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NILE Nimtita 60.0 07:20 07:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. JRLE Jangipur Road 79.0 07:41 07:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. AZ Azimganj Junction 114.0 08:23 08:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KGLE Khagraghat Road 129.0 08:39 08:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. BZLE Bazarsau 157.0 09:04 09:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. SALE Salar 170.0 09:24 09:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. KWAE Katwa Junction 187.0 10:04 10:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 226.0 10:38 10:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. ABKA Ambika Kalna 250.0 11:01 11:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. BDC Bandel Junction 292.0 11:54 11:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. HWH Howrah Junction 331.0 12:50 -
SMTWTFS

Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (Malda Town to Howrah Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of 2S, CC class(es) tickets for Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (13466). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Malda Town - Howrah Junction SECOND SEATING (2S) fare - Rs. 130
• Malda Town - Howrah Junction AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 470

All Trains from Malda Town to Howrah Junction