Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Vananchal Express (13404).

13404/Vananchal Express

Vananchal Express (13404) - Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) To Ranchi Junction (RNC) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Vananchal Express (Train No 13404) running between Bhagalpur Junction (BGP) to Ranchi Junction (RNC) stations

Vananchal Express, Train Number - 13404

Source
Bhagalpur Junction (BGP)
Destination
Ranchi Junction (RNC)

Departure Days From Bhagalpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Vananchal Express (Train number 13404) running between BGP-RNC stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Vananchal Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Bhagalpur Junction).

13404/Vananchal Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 0.0 15:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. GGA Ghoga 21.0 16:03 16:04 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. CLG Kahalgaon 31.0 16:15 16:16 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. PPT Pirpainti 51.0 16:38 16:39 -
SMTWTFS
5. MZC Mirza Cheuki 59.0 16:49 16:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. SBG Sahibganj 75.0 17:15 17:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. TPH Tinpahar Junction 112.0 17:52 17:53 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BHW Barharwa Junction 129.0 18:18 18:22 4 min
SMTWTFS
9. GMAN Gumani 136.0 18:31 18:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. PKR Pakur 155.0 18:49 18:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. MRR Murarai 178.0 19:12 19:13 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NHT Nalhati Junction 194.0 19:29 19:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RPH Rampur Hat 208.0 19:58 20:13 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SNT Sainthia Junction 236.0 20:50 20:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. SURI Siuri 255.0 21:13 21:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. PAW Pandabeswar 289.0 21:55 21:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. UDL Andal Junction 309.0 22:40 23:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
18. RNG Raniganj 317.0 23:14 23:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. ASN Asansol Junction 335.0 23:35 23:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. DHN Dhanbad Junction 394.0 00:53 01:03 10 min
SMTWTFS
21. KTH Katrasgarh 407.0 01:31 01:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. PLJE Phulwartanr 415.0 01:46 01:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. CRP Chandrapura Junction 428.0 02:11 02:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 443.0 02:45 02:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
25. MURI Muri Junction 496.0 03:50 03:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
26. RNC Ranchi Junction 561.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS

Vananchal Express (Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Vananchal Express (13404). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Bhagalpur Junction - Ranchi Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 150
• Bhagalpur Junction - Ranchi Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 450
• Bhagalpur Junction - Ranchi Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 645

All Trains from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction