Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Damodar Express (13330).

13330/Ganga Damodar Express

Ganga Damodar Express (13330) - Patna Junction (PNBE) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Damodar Express (Train No 13330) running between Patna Junction (PNBE) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Ganga Damodar Express, Train Number - 13330

Source
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Damodar Express (Train number 13330) running between PNBE-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Damodar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Patna Junction).

13330/Ganga Damodar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction 0.0 23:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. TEA Taregna 30.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. JHD Jehanabad 45.0 00:14 00:15 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. GAYA Gaya Junction 92.0 01:25 01:50 25 min
SMTWTFS
5. KQR Koderma Junction 168.0 03:09 03:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PSB Parsabad 195.0 03:31 03:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. HZD Hazaribagh Road 217.0 03:50 03:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. PNME Parasnath 244.0 04:11 04:12 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 262.0 04:32 04:37 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. TET Tetulmari 282.0 04:51 04:52 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction 291.0 05:20 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Damodar Express (Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Damodar Express (13330). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 195
• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 490
• Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 695

All Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction