Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Damodar Express (13329).

13329/Ganga Damodar Express

Ganga Damodar Express (13329) - Dhanbad Junction (DHN) To Patna Junction (PNBE) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Damodar Express (Train No 13329) running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) to Patna Junction (PNBE) stations

Ganga Damodar Express, Train Number - 13329

Source
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)
Destination
Patna Junction (PNBE)

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Damodar Express (Train number 13329) running between DHN-PNBE stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Damodar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Dhanbad Junction).

13329/Ganga Damodar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction 0.0 23:10 -
SMTWTFS
2. TET Tetulmari 10.0 23:21 23:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 30.0 23:39 23:44 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. PNME Parasnath 48.0 23:56 23:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. HZD Hazaribagh Road 75.0 00:20 00:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. PSB Parsabad 97.0 00:39 00:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
7. KQR Koderma Junction 123.0 01:01 01:02 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. GAYA Gaya Junction 199.0 02:40 03:05 25 min
SMTWTFS
9. JHD Jehanabad 246.0 03:49 03:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. TEA Taregna 261.0 04:07 04:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. PNBE Patna Junction 291.0 05:15 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Damodar Express (Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Damodar Express (13329). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 195
• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 490
• Dhanbad Junction - Patna Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 695

All Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction