Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Ganga Sutlej Express (13308).

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express

Ganga Sutlej Express (13308) - Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) To Dhanbad Junction (DHN) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Ganga Sutlej Express (Train No 13308) running between Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR) to Dhanbad Junction (DHN) stations

Ganga Sutlej Express, Train Number - 13308

Source
Firozpur Cantt. Junction (FZR)
Destination
Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Departure Days From Firozpur Cantt. Junction Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Ganga Sutlej Express (Train number 13308) running between FZR-DHN stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Ganga Sutlej Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Firozpur Cantt. Junction).

13308/Ganga Sutlej Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. FZR Firozpur Cantt. Junction 0.0 18:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. MXH Makhu 42.0 19:00 19:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. LNK Lohian Khas Junction 66.0 19:38 19:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. MQS Malsian Shahkht 86.0 20:06 20:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. NRO Nakodar Junction 98.0 20:25 20:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. NRM Nurmahal 111.0 20:46 20:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. PHR Phillaur Junction 130.0 21:28 21:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LDH Ludhiana Junction 144.0 21:55 22:05 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. DDL Dhandari Kalan 151.0 22:19 22:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KNN Khanna 186.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. GVG Govindgarh 195.0 23:00 23:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. SIR Sirhind Junction 204.0 23:13 23:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. RPJ Rajpura Junction 230.0 23:50 23:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. UBC Ambala City 250.0 00:13 00:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment 257.0 00:38 00:48 10 min
SMTWTFS
16. RAA Barara 282.0 01:08 01:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 308.0 01:30 01:32 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. SRE Saharanpur Junction 339.0 02:15 02:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. RK Roorkee 373.0 02:55 02:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. LRJ Laksar Junction 392.0 03:20 03:25 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NBD Najibabad Junction 433.0 04:00 04:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. NGG Nagina 455.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. DPR Dhampur 472.0 04:39 04:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. SEO Seohara 485.0 04:54 04:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. KNT Kanth 502.0 05:11 05:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
26. MB Moradabad Junction 531.0 06:05 06:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
27. RMU Rampur Junction 559.0 06:48 06:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. BE Bareilly 622.0 07:45 07:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
29. PMR Pitambarpur 642.0 08:07 08:09 2 min
SMTWTFS
30. TLH Tilhar 674.0 08:36 08:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
31. SPN Shahjehanpur 693.0 09:10 09:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
32. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 723.0 09:40 09:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
33. HRI Hardoi 755.0 10:08 10:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
34. BLM Balamu Junction 788.0 10:41 10:43 2 min
SMTWTFS
35. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 857.0 12:10 12:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
36. BBK Barabanki Junction 885.0 13:05 13:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
37. DYD Daryabad 923.0 13:38 13:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
38. PTH Patranga 932.0 13:48 13:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
39. RDL Rudauli 947.0 14:05 14:07 2 min
SMTWTFS
40. SLW Sohwal 969.0 14:26 14:28 2 min
SMTWTFS
41. FD Faizabad Junction 984.0 15:00 15:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
42. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 987.0 15:14 15:16 2 min
SMTWTFS
43. AY Ayodhya 992.0 15:32 15:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
44. GGJ Goshainganj 1023.0 16:03 16:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
45. ABP Akbarpur 1046.0 16:36 16:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
46. MLPR Malipur 1065.0 17:02 17:04 2 min
SMTWTFS
47. BWI Bilwai 1078.0 17:23 17:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
48. SHG Shahganj Junction 1089.0 17:45 17:49 4 min
SMTWTFS
49. KS Kheta Sarai 1100.0 17:59 18:01 2 min
SMTWTFS
50. MIH Mihrawan 1111.0 18:17 18:19 2 min
SMTWTFS
51. JNU Jaunpur Junction 1123.0 18:43 18:45 2 min
SMTWTFS
52. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 1129.0 18:53 18:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
53. JLL Jalalganj 1141.0 19:10 19:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
54. BSB Varanasi Junction 1180.0 20:30 20:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
55. KEI Kashi 1186.0 20:57 20:59 2 min
SMTWTFS
56. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 1197.0 21:45 22:05 20 min
SMTWTFS
57. SYJ Saidraja 1221.0 22:28 22:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
58. BBU Bhabua Road 1250.0 22:50 22:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
59. KTQ Kudra 1272.0 23:09 23:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
60. SSM Sasaram Junction 1297.0 23:32 23:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
61. DOS Dehri On Sone 1315.0 23:51 23:53 2 min
SMTWTFS
62. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 1331.0 00:04 00:06 2 min
SMTWTFS
63. GAYA Gaya Junction 1400.0 01:13 01:18 5 min
SMTWTFS
64. KQR Koderma Junction 1476.0 02:32 02:34 2 min
SMTWTFS
65. HZD Hazaribagh Road 1525.0 03:09 03:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
66. PNME Parasnath 1552.0 03:38 03:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
67. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 1570.0 04:03 04:08 5 min
SMTWTFS
68. TET Tetulmari 1590.0 04:23 04:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
69. DHN Dhanbad Junction 1599.0 04:55 -
SMTWTFS

Ganga Sutlej Express (Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Ganga Sutlej Express (13308). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Dhanbad Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 615
• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Dhanbad Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,645
• Firozpur Cantt. Junction - Dhanbad Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 2,415

All Trains from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Dhanbad Junction