Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (13256).

13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express

Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (13256) - Chandigarh Junction (CDG) To Patliputra Junction (PPTA) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (Train No 13256) running between Chandigarh Junction (CDG) to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) stations

Chandigarh - Patliputra Express, Train Number - 13256

Source
Chandigarh Junction (CDG)
Destination
Patliputra Junction (PPTA)

Departure Days From Chandigarh Junction Railway Station - Monday, Thursday

The following table displays the time schedule of Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (Train number 13256) running between CDG-PPTA stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Chandigarh - Patliputra Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Chandigarh Junction).

13256/Chandigarh - Patliputra Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. CDG Chandigarh Junction 0.0 21:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. UMB Ambala Cantonment 68.0 22:35 22:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. SRE Saharanpur Junction 149.0 00:20 00:30 10 min
SMTWTFS
4. RK Roorkee 184.0 01:00 01:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. MB Moradabad Junction 342.0 03:55 04:10 15 min
SMTWTFS
6. BE Bareilly 432.0 05:45 05:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. HRI Hardoi 566.0 07:46 07:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 667.0 10:00 10:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction 807.0 12:22 12:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. JOP Jaunpur City 893.0 13:36 13:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 951.0 15:25 15:40 15 min
SMTWTFS
12. MGS Mughal Sarai Junction 967.0 16:45 16:55 10 min
SMTWTFS
13. BXR Buxar 1061.0 18:13 18:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
14. ARA Ara 1130.0 19:16 19:18 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. DNR Danapur 1169.0 20:15 20:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. PPTA Patliputra Junction 1175.0 20:45 -
SMTWTFS

Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Chandigarh - Patliputra Express (13256). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Chandigarh Junction - Patliputra Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 505
• Chandigarh Junction - Patliputra Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,370
• Chandigarh Junction - Patliputra Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,990

All Trains from Chandigarh Junction to Patliputra Junction