Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Capital Express (13245).

13245/Capital Express

Capital Express (13245) - New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) To Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Capital Express (Train No 13245) running between New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP) to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB) stations

Capital Express, Train Number - 13245

Source
New Jalpaiguri Junction (NJP)
Destination
Rajendra Nagar Terminal (RJPB)

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Monday, Saturday, Sunday

The following table displays the time schedule of Capital Express (Train number 13245) running between NJP-RJPB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Capital Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (New Jalpaiguri Junction).

13245/Capital Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 0.0 14:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. KNE Kishanganj 88.0 15:40 15:45 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. DLK Dalkolha 116.0 16:08 16:10 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. TETA Telta 124.0 16:19 16:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. SUD Sudhani 133.0 16:31 16:33 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. BOE Barsoi Junction 145.0 16:45 16:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. AZR Azamnagar Road 158.0 17:00 17:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWE Khurial 166.0 17:10 17:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. LAV Labha 178.0 17:50 17:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. KIR Katihar Junction 201.0 19:10 19:30 20 min
SMTWTFS
11. SMO Semapur 213.0 19:44 19:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. CRR Karagola Road 224.0 19:55 19:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. KUE Kursela 241.0 20:09 20:10 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KTRH Katareah 247.0 20:24 20:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. NNA Naugachia 258.0 20:35 20:36 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. THB Thana Bihpur Junction 274.0 20:55 20:56 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. NNR Narayanpur 282.0 21:07 21:08 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. MSK Mahes Khunt 306.0 21:41 21:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
19. MNE Mansi Junction 316.0 21:58 21:59 1 min
SMTWTFS
20. KGG Khagaria Junction 325.0 22:09 22:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. LKN Lakhminia 348.0 22:30 22:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. BGS Begusarai 365.0 22:46 22:51 5 min
SMTWTFS
23. BJU Barauni Junction 381.0 23:50 00:35 45 min
SMTWTFS
24. DKGS Dinkar Gram Simaria 387.0 00:59 01:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. MKA Mokama Junction 402.0 01:59 02:02 3 min
SMTWTFS
26. BARH Barh 427.0 02:20 02:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 445.0 02:37 02:39 2 min
SMTWTFS
28. KOO Khusropur 460.0 02:50 02:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. FUT Fatuha Junction 469.0 03:00 03:01 1 min
SMTWTFS
30. BKG Banka Ghat 475.0 03:08 03:09 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. PNC Patna Saheb 481.0 03:16 03:17 1 min
SMTWTFS
32. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 488.0 04:00 -
SMTWTFS

Capital Express (New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A, 1A class(es) tickets for Capital Express (13245). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 280
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 750
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,080
• New Jalpaiguri Junction - Rajendra Nagar Terminal FIRST AC (1A) fare - Rs. 1,820

All Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal