Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Rajgriha Express (13234).

13234/Rajgriha Express

Rajgriha Express (13234) - Danapur (DNR) To Rajgir (RGD) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Rajgriha Express (Train No 13234) running between Danapur (DNR) to Rajgir (RGD) stations

Rajgriha Express, Train Number - 13234

Source
Danapur (DNR)
Destination
Rajgir (RGD)

Departure Days From Danapur Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Rajgriha Express (Train number 13234) running between DNR-RGD stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Rajgriha Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Danapur).

13234/Rajgriha Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. DNR Danapur 0.0 08:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. PNBE Patna Junction 10.0 09:05 09:15 10 min
SMTWTFS
3. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 13.0 09:22 09:24 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. GZH Gulzarbagh 17.0 09:29 09:31 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. PNC Patna Saheb 20.0 09:38 09:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. FUT Fatuha Junction 32.0 09:55 09:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. KOO Khusropur 41.0 10:06 10:08 2 min
SMTWTFS
8. KWO Karauta 47.0 10:20 10:22 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 56.0 10:33 10:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. HRT Harnaut 66.0 10:49 10:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. WENA Wena 71.0 11:11 11:13 2 min
SMTWTFS
12. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 85.0 11:39 11:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 91.0 11:50 11:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NLD Nalanda 98.0 12:09 12:11 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. RGD Rajgir 109.0 12:30 -
SMTWTFS

Rajgriha Express (Danapur to Rajgir) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of CC class(es) tickets for Rajgriha Express (13234). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Danapur - Rajgir SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 140
• Danapur - Rajgir AC CHAIR CAR (CC) fare - Rs. 260

All Trains from Danapur to Rajgir