Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of GangaSagar Express (13185).

13185/GangaSagar Express

GangaSagar Express (13185) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Jaynagar (JYG) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of GangaSagar Express (Train No 13185) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Jaynagar (JYG) stations

GangaSagar Express, Train Number - 13185

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Jaynagar (JYG)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of GangaSagar Express (Train number 13185) running between SDAH-JYG stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of GangaSagar Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13185/GangaSagar Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 SOURCE 17:45 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 6.0 17:53 17:54 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. NH Naihati Junction 40.0 18:43 18:48 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDC Bandel Junction 49.0 19:11 19:15 4 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 116.0 20:36 20:40 4 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 180.0 21:27 21:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. RNG Raniganj 205.0 21:50 21:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. ASN Asansol Junction 223.0 22:09 22:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
9. CRJ Chittaranjan 248.0 22:37 22:38 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. MDP Madhupur Junction 304.0 23:18 23:21 3 min
SMTWTFS
11. JSME Jasidih Junction 333.0 23:45 23:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. JAJ Jhajha 377.0 01:00 01:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. BJU Barauni Junction 470.0 03:35 03:45 10 min
SMTWTFS
14. DSS Dalsingh Sarai 498.0 04:21 04:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. SPJ Samastipur Junction 521.0 04:45 05:10 25 min
SMTWTFS
16. HYT Haiaghat 543.0 05:36 05:38 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. LSI Laheria Sarai 554.0 05:58 06:03 5 min
SMTWTFS
18. DBG Darbhanga Junction 559.0 06:15 06:25 10 min
SMTWTFS
19. SKI Sakri Junction 578.0 06:47 06:52 5 min
SMTWTFS
20. MBI Madhubani 595.0 07:15 07:20 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. RJA Rajanagar 605.0 07:38 07:40 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. JYG Jaynagar 627.0 08:40 DEST -
SMTWTFS

GangaSagar Express (Sealdah to Jaynagar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for GangaSagar Express (13185). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Jaynagar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 340
• Sealdah - Jaynagar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 930
• Sealdah - Jaynagar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,335

All Trains from Sealdah to Jaynagar