Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kanchan Kanya Express (13149).

13149/Kanchan Kanya Express

Kanchan Kanya Express (13149) - Sealdah (SDAH) To Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kanchan Kanya Express (Train No 13149) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) stations

Kanchan Kanya Express, Train Number - 13149

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Kanchan Kanya Express (Train number 13149) running between SDAH-APDJ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kanchan Kanya Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13149/Kanchan Kanya Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 20:30 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 4.0 20:38 20:39 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 13.0 20:54 20:55 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. KQU Kamarkundu 40.0 21:26 21:27 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 101.0 22:22 22:27 5 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 153.0 23:12 23:17 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 172.0 23:34 23:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 186.0 23:50 23:51 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPH Rampur Hat 213.0 00:25 00:30 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. PKR Pakur 267.0 01:13 01:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
11. NFK New Farakka Junction 300.0 02:09 02:14 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. MLDT Malda Town 335.0 03:10 03:25 15 min
SMTWTFS
13. HCR Harischandrpur 390.0 04:05 04:06 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 396.0 04:18 04:20 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. BOE Barsoi Junction 423.0 04:48 04:50 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. DLK Dalkolha 452.0 05:13 05:14 1 min
SMTWTFS
17. KNE Kishanganj 480.0 05:40 05:42 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. AUB Aluabari Road 511.0 06:10 06:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 567.0 07:30 07:45 15 min
SMTWTFS
20. SGUJ Siliguri Junction 574.0 08:00 08:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. NMZ New Mal Junction 622.0 09:10 09:12 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. DLO Dalgaon 676.0 09:59 10:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. HSA Hasimara 701.0 10:23 10:25 2 min
SMTWTFS
24. HOJ Hamilton Ganj 710.0 10:39 10:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
25. APDJ Alipurduar Junction 735.0 12:10 -
SMTWTFS

Kanchan Kanya Express (Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kanchan Kanya Express (13149). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - Alipurduar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 380
• Sealdah - Alipurduar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,035
• Sealdah - Alipurduar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,490

All Trains from Sealdah to Alipurduar Junction