Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Uttar Banga Express (13147).

13147/Uttar Banga Express

Uttar Banga Express (13147) - Sealdah (SDAH) To New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Uttar Banga Express (Train No 13147) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB) stations

Uttar Banga Express, Train Number - 13147

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
New Cooch Behar Junction (NCB)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Uttar Banga Express (Train number 13147) running between SDAH-NCB stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Uttar Banga Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13147/Uttar Banga Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 19:35 -
SMTWTFS
2. BNXR Bidhan Nagar Road 4.0 19:43 19:44 1 min
SMTWTFS
3. DAKE Dakhineswar 13.0 19:59 20:00 1 min
SMTWTFS
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 101.0 21:16 21:21 5 min
SMTWTFS
5. GKH Guskara 134.0 21:56 21:57 1 min
SMTWTFS
6. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan 153.0 22:17 22:22 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. AMP Ahmedpur Junction 172.0 22:39 22:40 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. SNT Sainthia Junction 186.0 22:54 22:56 2 min
SMTWTFS
9. RPH Rampur Hat 213.0 23:30 23:35 5 min
SMTWTFS
10. NHT Nalhati Junction 227.0 23:52 23:54 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. PKR Pakur 267.0 00:24 00:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NFK New Farakka Junction 300.0 01:19 01:24 5 min
SMTWTFS
13. MLDT Malda Town 335.0 02:20 02:35 15 min
SMTWTFS
14. SM Samsi 369.0 03:03 03:05 2 min
SMTWTFS
15. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 396.0 03:28 03:30 2 min
SMTWTFS
16. BOE Barsoi Junction 423.0 03:55 03:57 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. DLK Dalkolha 452.0 04:20 04:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
18. KNE Kishanganj 480.0 04:45 04:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. AUB Aluabari Road 511.0 05:15 05:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 567.0 06:45 07:00 15 min
SMTWTFS
21. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 601.0 07:44 07:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
22. DQG Dhupguri 633.0 08:13 08:15 2 min
SMTWTFS
23. FLK Falakata 655.0 08:44 08:45 1 min
SMTWTFS
24. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 693.0 09:40 -
SMTWTFS

Uttar Banga Express (Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Junction) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Uttar Banga Express (13147). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - New Cooch Behar Junction SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 365
• Sealdah - New Cooch Behar Junction THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 995
• Sealdah - New Cooch Behar Junction SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,435

All Trains from Sealdah to New Cooch Behar Junction