Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Teesta Torsa Express (13141).

13141/Teesta Torsa Express

Teesta Torsa Express (13141) - Sealdah (SDAH) To New Alipurduar (NOQ) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Teesta Torsa Express (Train No 13141) running between Sealdah (SDAH) to New Alipurduar (NOQ) stations

Teesta Torsa Express, Train Number - 13141

Source
Sealdah (SDAH)
Destination
New Alipurduar (NOQ)

Departure Days From Sealdah Railway Station - Daily

The following table displays the time schedule of Teesta Torsa Express (Train number 13141) running between SDAH-NOQ stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Teesta Torsa Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Sealdah).

13141/Teesta Torsa Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. SDAH Sealdah 0.0 13:40 -
SMTWTFS
2. NH Naihati Junction 38.0 14:27 14:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
3. BDC Bandel Junction 47.0 14:53 14:58 5 min
SMTWTFS
4. ABKA Ambika Kalna 89.0 15:30 15:31 1 min
SMTWTFS
5. NDAE Nabadwip Dham 112.0 15:56 16:00 4 min
SMTWTFS
6. KWAE Katwa Junction 152.0 16:55 17:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
7. SALE Salar 169.0 17:18 17:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
8. BZLE Bazarsau 182.0 17:40 17:41 1 min
SMTWTFS
9. KGLE Khagraghat Road 210.0 18:04 18:05 1 min
SMTWTFS
10. AZ Azimganj Junction 224.0 18:33 18:43 10 min
SMTWTFS
11. JRLE Jangipur Road 259.0 19:10 19:11 1 min
SMTWTFS
12. NILE Nimtita 279.0 19:31 19:32 1 min
SMTWTFS
13. DGLE Dhulian Ganga 289.0 19:45 19:46 1 min
SMTWTFS
14. NFK New Farakka Junction 304.0 21:00 21:05 5 min
SMTWTFS
15. MLDT Malda Town 338.0 21:50 22:05 15 min
SMTWTFS
16. SM Samsi 373.0 22:33 22:35 2 min
SMTWTFS
17. BKRD Bhaluka Road F 384.0 22:45 22:47 2 min
SMTWTFS
18. HCR Harischandrpur 394.0 22:56 22:58 2 min
SMTWTFS
19. KDPR Kumedpur Junction 400.0 23:12 23:14 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. AZR Azamnagar Road 413.0 23:34 23:35 1 min
SMTWTFS
21. BOE Barsoi Junction 426.0 23:50 23:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
22. DLK Dalkolha 455.0 00:18 00:19 1 min
SMTWTFS
23. KNE Kishanganj 484.0 00:45 00:50 5 min
SMTWTFS
24. AUB Aluabari Road 514.0 01:15 01:17 2 min
SMTWTFS
25. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 571.0 02:40 03:00 20 min
SMTWTFS
26. BLK 589.0 03:24 03:25 1 min
SMTWTFS
27. RQJ Raninagar Jalpaiguri Junction 597.0 03:35 03:55 20 min
SMTWTFS
28. JPE Jalpaiguri Road 605.0 04:06 04:07 1 min
SMTWTFS
29. JPG Jalpaiguri 606.0 04:27 04:32 5 min
SMTWTFS
30. NMX New Maynaguri 616.0 04:21 04:22 1 min
SMTWTFS
31. HDB Haldibari 628.0 05:05 -
SMTWTFS
32. DQG Dhupguri 636.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
33. FLK Falakata 659.0 05:19 05:20 1 min
SMTWTFS
34. GDX Ghoksadanga 675.0 05:41 05:42 1 min
SMTWTFS
35. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 697.0 06:35 06:40 5 min
SMTWTFS
36. NOQ New Alipurduar 716.0 07:15 -
SMTWTFS

Teesta Torsa Express (Sealdah to New Alipurduar) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Teesta Torsa Express (13141). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Sealdah - New Alipurduar SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 375
• Sealdah - New Alipurduar THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,015
• Sealdah - New Alipurduar SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,465

All Trains from Sealdah to New Alipurduar