Get complete information on arrival-departure time table, route & stops of Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (13137).

13137/Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express

Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (13137) - Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) To Azamgarh (AMH) - Train Details

Get useful information including departure timing, departure days, arrival and travel time of Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Train No 13137) running between Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) to Azamgarh (AMH) stations

Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express, Train Number - 13137

Source
Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA)
Destination
Azamgarh (AMH)

Departure Days From Kolkata Chitpur Railway Station - Monday

The following table displays the time schedule of Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Train number 13137) running between KOAA-AMH stations. This train time table provides arrival, departure and halt time of Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express at each station in its route. The table also provides distance traveled by the train from its starting point (Kolkata Chitpur).

13137/Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express with timing schedule, route & stops
S# Code Station Name Dist.
(in KM)
Arrival Dept. Halt Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata Chitpur 0.0 11:25 -
SMTWTFS
2. BP Barrackpore 19.0 11:53 11:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
3. NH Naihati Junction 34.0 12:25 12:27 2 min
SMTWTFS
4. BDC Bandel Junction 43.0 12:50 12:52 2 min
SMTWTFS
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 110.0 14:00 14:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
6. DGR Durgapur 174.0 14:53 14:55 2 min
SMTWTFS
7. ASN Asansol Junction 216.0 16:10 16:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
8. CRJ Chittaranjan 241.0 16:39 16:40 -
SMTWTFS
9. MDP Madhupur Junction 297.0 17:19 17:21 2 min
SMTWTFS
10. JSME Jasidih Junction 326.0 17:46 17:48 2 min
SMTWTFS
11. JAJ Jhajha 370.0 18:55 19:00 5 min
SMTWTFS
12. KIUL Kiul Junction 424.0 19:39 19:41 2 min
SMTWTFS
13. BJU Barauni Junction 463.0 21:15 21:35 20 min
SMTWTFS
14. SPP Shahpur Patoree 513.0 22:20 22:21 1 min
SMTWTFS
15. HJP Hajipur Junction 551.0 23:49 23:50 1 min
SMTWTFS
16. SEE Sonpur Junction 557.0 00:01 00:06 5 min
SMTWTFS
17. CPR Chhapra Junction 610.0 02:00 02:10 10 min
SMTWTFS
18. BUI Ballia 675.0 03:10 03:15 5 min
SMTWTFS
19. RSR Rasra 708.0 04:00 04:02 2 min
SMTWTFS
20. MAU Mau Junction 744.0 04:50 04:55 5 min
SMTWTFS
21. MMA Muhammadabad 766.0 05:21 05:23 2 min
SMTWTFS
22. AMH Azamgarh 787.0 06:10 -
SMTWTFS

Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh) train fare chart

The following fare chart is displaying the price of SL, 3A, 2A class(es) tickets for Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh Weekly Express (13137). All the train fares displayed here are for General Quota tickets.

• Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh SLEEPER CLASS (SL) fare - Rs. 395
• Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh THIRD AC (3A) fare - Rs. 1,080
• Kolkata Chitpur - Azamgarh SECOND AC (2A) fare - Rs. 1,555

All Trains from Kolkata Chitpur to Azamgarh